Pl. Stefana Batorego 4, 70-207 Szczecin
emblem

Emergency number


E-mail

Reporting an accident by:

CAPTAIN/COMPANY/OWNER

(applies to ship or vessel)

PORT/INFRASTRUCTURE ADMINISTRATOR

(applies to damage of the quay or infrastructure)
logo

About us

COMPOSITION OF THE COMMISSION AND COMMISSION EXPERTS

THE STATE MARINE ACCIDENT INVESTIGATION COMMISSION (SMAIC) IS COMPOSED OF THE FOLLOWING PERSONS


Chairman of SMAIC

Marek Szymankiewicz

tel.: +48 91 44 03 286

tel. kom.: +48 516 175 964

e-mail: marek.szymankiewicz@pkbwm.gov.pl

Vice Chairman of SMAIC

Grzegorz Suszczewicz

tel.: +48 91 44 03 281

tel. kom.: +48 880 343 253

e-mail: grzegorz.suszczewicz@pkbwm.gov.pl

Secretary of SMAIC

Monika Hapanionek

tel.: +48 91 44 03 287

tel. kom.: +48 881 090 545

e-mail: monika.hapanionek@pkbwm.gov.pl

Member of SMAIC

Tadeusz Gontarek

tel.: +48 91 44 03 288

tel. kom.: +48 509 662 970

e-mail: tadeusz.gontarek@pkbwm.gov.pl

Member of SMAIC

Maciej Rostrygin

tel.: +48 91 44 03 269

e-mail: maciej.rostrygin@pkbwm.gov.pl

Secretariat SMAIC

Jadwiga Podborączyńska

tel.: +48 91 44 03 290

e-mail: Jadwiga.Podboraczynska@pkbwm.gov.pl

Experts

Adamowicz Piotr

– speciality: yachting, safety of racing yachts, construction of yachts

Banaszek Andrzej

– speciality: deck equipment, hydraulic systems on ships and yachts, yacht construction

Baranowski Dariusz

– speciality: fires, fire protection on ship

Carlson Piotr

– speciality: electronic navigation, yachting

Dziewulski Bogdan

– speciality: electrotechnology

Gellert Tomasz

– speciality: automation and electrotechnology

Goszczyński Jacek

– speciality: carriage and securing of heavy lifts, cargo damage, safety of navigation, inland shipping

Grabiec Dariusz

– speciality: hydrography and marine cartography, ECDIS, ECS

Gucma Lucjan

– speciality: risk assessment, navigation systems, marine traffic engineering

Harańczyk Bogusław

– speciality: marine power plants, machinery

Kalitowski Sebastian

– speciality: yachting, marine safety

Kazimierski Witold

– speciality: safety of navigation, navigation systems

Łapiński Mariusz

– speciality: nautics, safety of navigation

Makowski Krzysztof

– speciality: fires, fire protection on ship

Orzeszek Mirosław

– speciality: sea and air rescue, underwater expertise

Pietraszkiewicz Jacek

– speciality: electronic and radio navigation systems, electronic ship maneuvering systems, yachting

Racięga Bogdan

– speciality: fires, full-scale fire testing, active and passive fire protection systems on ships

Soliwoda Jarosław

– speciality: ship’s stability, cargo stowage

Streubel Roman

Szozda Zbigniew

– speciality: shipbuilding and construction, ship’s stability

Ślączka Wojciech

– speciality: electronic navigation, shipping safety

Wojtyra Rafał

– speciality: construction and equipment of small watercraft

Translators

Zembrzuska-Hroboni Aneta

– speciality: English

Lingua Lab s.c.

– speciality: Foreign Languages